Delta League
Acro League
World Cup Results Overview
  Rang Overall Women   Team
       
2016 Superfinal Governador Valadares, Brasilien    
  1 Aaron Durogati (I) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F) France
  2 Adrian Hachen (CH) Nicole Fedele (ITA) Schweiz
  3 Charles Cazaux (FRA) Laurie Genovese (F) Italy
       
   
2015 Superfinal Mexico    
  1 Stefan Wyss (CH) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F)
Schweiz
  2 Julien Wirtz (F) Laurie Genovese (F) France
  3 Luca Donini (I) Emanuelle Zufferey (CH) Italy
         
2014 Superfinal Turkey    

1 Maxime Pinot (FRA) Laurie Genovese (FRA) Frankreich
  2 Honorin Hamard (FRA) Keiko Hiraki (JAP) Italien
  3 Julien Wirtz (FRA) Yuki Sato (JAP Japan
         
2013 Superfinal Brazil (invalid Results, Enzo-Gate)    

1 Ayumu Miyata (JAP) Keiko Hiraki (JAP) Frankreich
  2 Frank Brown (BRA) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (FRA) Italien
  3 Torsten Siegel (GER) Nicole Fedele (ITA) Schweiz
         
2012 Superfinal Colombia    

1 Aaron Durogati (I) Nicole Fedele (IT) Schweiz
  2 Michael Maurer (CH) Laurie Genovese (FR) Italien
  3 Russel Ogden (GB) Keiko Hiraki (JP) Frankreich
         
2011 Superfinal Mexico    

1 Peter Neuenschwander (CH) Petra Slivova (CZ) Frankreich
  2 Jean-Marc Caron (F) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F) Schweiz
  3 Dusan Oroz (SL) Regula Strasser (CH) Italien
         
2010 Superfinal Turkey    

1 Yann Martall (F) Petra Slivova (CZ) Frankreich
  2 Jurij Vidic (SL) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F) Italien
  3 Jean-Marc Caron (F) Elisa Houdry (F) Schweiz
         
2009 Superfinal Italy    

1 Charles Cazaux (F) Keiko Hiraki (JP) Italien
  2 Russel Odgen (GB) Elisa Houdry (F) Deutschlad
  3 Luca Donini (I) Petra Slivova (CZ) Frankreich
         
2008 1 Andi Aebi (CH) Anja Kroll (CH) Frankreich
  2 Jean Marc Caron (F) Ewa Wisnierska (D) Schweiz
  3 Stefan Schmoker (CH) Keiko Hiraki (JP) Slowenien
         
2007 1 Christian Maurer (CH) Anja Kroll (CH) Schweiz
  2 Urban Valic (SLO) Ewa Wisnierska (D) Slowenien
  3 Andi Aebi (CH) Keiko Hiraki (J) Frankreich
         
2006 1 Christian Maurer (CH) Karin Appenzeller (CH) Schweiz
  2 Greg Blondeau (F) Petra Krausova (CZ) Frankreich
  3 Thomas Brauner (CZ) Anja Kroll (CH) Tschechien
         
2005 1 Christian Maurer (CH) Ewa Wisnierska (D) Schweiz
  2 Max Jeanpierre (F) Petra Krausova (CZ) Frankreich
  3 David Ohlidal (CZ) Karin Appenzeller (CH) Tschechien
         
2004 1 Oliver Rössel (D) Petra Krausova (CZ) Schweiz
  2 Paolo Zammarchi (I) Elisabeth Rauchenberger (CH) Frankreich
  3 Frank Brown (BRA) Carolyn Brille (F) Deutschland
         
2003 1 Achim Joos (D) Petra Krausova (CZ) Schweiz
  2 Stephan Morgentaler (CH) Elisabeth Rauchenberger (CH) Deutschland
  3 Alex Hofer (CH) Carolyn Brille (F) Frankreich
         
2002 1 Alex Hofer (CH) Petra Krausova (CZ) Schweiz
  2 Scotty Marion (USA) Louise Crandal (D) Frankreich
  3 Jean-Marc Caron (F) Elisabeth Rauchenberger (CH) Japan
         
2001 1 Patrik Berod (F) Louise Crandal (D) Schweiz
  2 Jean-Marc Caron (F) Petra Krausova (CZ) Frankreich
  3 Peter von Känel (CH) Nicole Nussbaum (CH) Japan
         
2000 1 Andy Hediger (CH) Louise Crandal (D) Frankreich
  2 Steve Cox (CH) Sandie Cochepain (F) Schweiz
  3 Jimmy Pacher (I) Nicole Nussbaum (CH) Österreich
         
1999 1 Kari Eisenhut (CH) Sandie Cochepain (F) Schweiz
  2 Christian Tamegger (A) Carolyn Landsdell (CH) Frankreich
  3 Hausi Bollinger (CH) Louise Crandal (DEN) Österreich
         
1998 1 Peter Lüthi (CH) Claire Bernier (F) Schweiz
  2 Robbie Whittall (GB) Sandie Cochepin (F) Frankreich
  3 Jimmy Pacher (I) Louise Crandal (D) Österreich

  |   Login
SHV SwissOlympic
Paragliding Swiss League - SHV/FSVL - Seefeldstrasse 224 - CH-8008 Zürich - Tel. 044 387 46 80