Delta League
Acro League
Championships Results Overview
  Rang Overall
Women Team
     

 

 2016

 1

 Honorin Hamard (F)  Fukuoka Naville (F)  Frankreich
 EM, Mazedonien  2  Joachim Oberhauser (ITA)  Laurie Genovese (F)  
 Krusevo  3  Xevi Bonet Dalmau (ESP)  Klaudia Bigakow (POL)  
   ferner:      
    22. Michael Sigel (CH)  4. Emanuelle Zufferey (CH)  
    38. Patrick von Känel (CH)  8. Yael Margelisch (CH)  
    69. Alfredo Studer (CH)    
    78. Tim Bollinger (CH)    
 
 
80. Dominik Breitinger (CH)
 
 
2015 1 Honorin Hamard (F)
Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F)
Deutschland
WM, Kolumbien 2 Michael Maurer (CH) Keiko Hiraki (JPN)
 
Roldanillo 3 Torsten Siegel (DE) Nicole Fedele (IT)
 
  ferner:      
    5. Christian Maurer (CH)
 
    6. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
    38. Michael Küffer (CH)    
    47. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
    125. Alfredo Studer (CH)    

2014 1 Torsten Siegel (D) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F)
Schweiz
EM, Serbien 2 Clément Latour (F) Petra Slivova (CZ)
 
Kopaonik 3 Jurij Vidic (SL) Yvonne Dathe (D)  
  ferner:      
    6. Michael Küffer (CH)
 
    9. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
    11. Christian Maurer (CH)    
    23. Adrian Hachen (CH)    
    31. Michael Sigel (CH)    
    36. Dominik Breitinger (CH)    
    80. Michael Maurer (CH)    
     

2013 1 Jeremie Lager (F) Klaudia Bulgakow (PO) Frankreich
WM, Bulgarien 2 Charles Cazaux (F) Seiko Fukuoka Naville (F)  
Sopot 3 Davide Cassetta (I) Nicole Fedele (I)  
  ferner:      
    6. Joel Debons (CH) 4. Regula Strasser (CH)  
    13. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
    46. Peter Neuenschwander (CH)    
    72. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
    101. Michael Sigel (CH)    
     

2012 1 Yassen Savov (BG) Nicole Fedele (I) Österreich

EM, Frankreich

2 Xevi Bonet Dalmau (SP) Kirsty Cameron (GB)
 
St-André 3 Russel Ogden (GB) Regula Strasser (CH)
 
  ferner:      
    7. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH) 12. Nanda Walliser  
    42. Joel Debons (CH)    
    44. Peter Neuenschwander (CH)    
    68. Elie Bourdilloud (CH)    
    71. Dominik Frei (CH)    
    82. Alfredo Studer (CH)    
     

2011 1 Charles Cazaux (F) Petra Slivova (CZ) Frankreich
WM, Spanien 2 Luca Donini (I) Regula Strasser (CH)  
Pietrahita 3 Andreas Malecki (D) Kirsty Cameron (GB)  
  ferner:      
    5. Peter Neuenschwander (CH)
 
    21. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
    37. Michael Sigel (CH)    
     

2010 1 Luca Donini (I) Petra Slivova (CZ) Italien
EM, Österreich 2 Alex Schaiber (AUT) Elisa Houdry (F)  
Abtenau 3 Rafal Luckos (POL) Renata Kuhnova (CZ)  
  ferner:      
    8. Stefan Wyss (CH) 4. Regula Strasser (CH)  
    22. Jörg Ewald (CH)    
    34. Joel Debons (CH)    
    40. Peter Neuenschwander (CH)    
    57. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
     

2009 1 Andi Aebi (CH) Elisa Houdry (F) Tschechien
WM, Mexico 2 Stefan Wyss (CH) Keika Hiraki (Jap)  
El Penon, Valle de Bravo 3 Aljaz Valic (SLO) Anja Kroll (CH)  
  ferner:    
    16. Christian Maurer (CH)    
    118. Stefan Schmoker (CH)    
     

2008 1 Gregory Blondeau (F) Ewa Wisnierska Cieslewicz (D) Frankreich
EM, Serbien 2 Andi Aebi (CH) Anja Kroll (CH)  
Nis 3 Jeremie Lager (F) Elisa Houdry (F)  
  ferner:     
    4. Michael Sigel (CH)    
    15. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
    32. Stefan Schmoker (CH)    
    59. Joel Debons (CH)    
     

2007 1 Bruce Goldsmith (UK) Petra Slivova (CZ) New Zealand
WM, Australien 2 Jean-Marc Caron (F) Viv Williams (AUS)  
Manilla, NSW 3 Thomas McCune (USA) Harmony Gaw (NZ)  
  ferner:    
    4. Andi Aebi (CH) 6. Anja Kroll (CH)  
    11. Christian Maurer (CH) 21. Karin Appenzeller (CH)  
    20. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
    46. Bruno Arnold (CH)    
    58. Steve Cox (CH)    
     

2006 1 Luca Donini (I) Petra Krausova (CZ)  
EM, Frankreich 2 Christian Maurer (CH) Ewa Wisnierska Cieslewicz (D)  
Morzine-Avoriaz / Les Gets 3 Tomas Brauner (CZ) Caroline Brille (F)  
  ferner:    
    4. Michael Witschi (CH) 4. Karin Appenzeller (CH)  
    15. Andi Aebi (CH) 6. Anja Kroll (CH)  
    18. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
    23. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
     

2005 1 Steve Cox (CH) Louise Crandal (DEN)  
WM, Brasilien 2 Christian Tamegger (A) Ewa Wisnierska Cieslewicz (D)  
Governador Valaderes 3 Stefan Wyss (CH) Elisabeth Rauchenberger (CH)  
  ferner:    
    5. Toni Caniglia (CH) 6. Carol Licini (CH)  
    8. Christian Maurer (CH)    
    17. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH)    
     

2004 1 Christian Maurer (CH) Petra Krausova (CZ)  
EM, Griechenland 2 Bruce Goldsmith (UK) Ewa Wisnierska Cieslewicz (D)  
Kalavrita 3 Tomas Brauner (CZ) Caroline Brille (F)  
  3 Philippe Broers (B)    
     

2003 1 Alex Hofer (CH) Petra Krausova (CZ)  
WM, Portugal 2 Frank Thoma Brown (BRA) Nicole Nussbaum (CH)  
Larouco, Montalegre 3 Masataka Kawachi (JAP) Louise Crandal (DEN)  
  ferner:    
    6. Stephan Morgenthaler (CH) 5. Elisabeth Rauchenberger (CH)  
    20. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
    25. Christian Maurer (CH)    
    43. Rene Hauser (CH)    
     

2002 1 Alex Hofer (CH) Louise Crandal (DEN)  
EM, Slovenien 2 Christian Tamegger (A) Caroline Brille (F)  
Kobarid 3 Luciano (Jimmy) Pacher (I) Elisabeth Rauchenberger (CH)  
  ferner:    
    6. Steve Cox (CH) 8. Eliane Ueltschi (CH)  
    13. Volker Nies (CH)    
    14. Kaspar Henny (CH)    
    20. Peter von Känel (CH)    
    32. René Hauser (CH)    
     

2001 1 Luca Donini (I) Louise Crandal (DEN)  
WM, Spanien 2 Christian Tamegger (A) Nicole Nussbaum (CH)  
Granada 3 Oliver Rossel (D) Miyuki Tanaka (JAP)  
  ferner:    
    4. Steve Cox (CH) 15. Carolyn Landsdell (CH)  
    11. Kaspar Henny (CH)    
    15. Alex Hofer (CH)    
    16. Hans Bollinger (CH)    
    42. Stefan Wyss (CH)    
     

2000 1 Kari Eisenhut (CH) Louise Crandal (DEN)  
EM, Deutschland 2 Steve Cox (CH) Judith Dörflinger (D)  
Garmisch Partenkirchen 3 Achim Joos (D) Nicole Nussbaum (CH)  
  ferner:    
    8. Kaspar Henny (CH) 4. Carolyn Landsdell (CH)  
    10. Hans Bollinger (CH)    
    15. Peter von Känel (CH)    
    20. André Hediger (CH)    
     

1999 1 Christian Heinrich (A) Louise Crandal (D) Österreich
WM, Österreich 2 Chris Muller (CND) Judith Dörflinger (D) Schweiz
Pinzgau 3 Walter Holzmüller (A) Nicole Nussbaum (CH)  
inoffiziell ! ferner:    
    4. Hans Bollinger (CH) 14. Carolyn Landsdell (CH)  
    8. Steve Cox (CH)    
    10. Peter von Känel (CH)    
    12. Martin Wäny (CH)    
    16. Kaspar Henny (CH)    
    44. Kari Eisenhut (CH)    
     

1998 1 Luciano (Jimmy) Pacher (I) Sandie Cochepain (F)  
EM, Spanien 2 Peter Luthi (CH) Claire Bernier (F)  
Piedrahita 3 Kaspar Henny (CH) Gillian Hartley (UK)  
  ferner:    
    4. Hans Bollinger (CH) 4. Nicole Nussbaum (CH)  
    9. Peter von Känel (CH) 6. Carolyn Landsdell (CH)  
    17. Kari Eisenhut (CH)    
    22. Olivier Nef (CH)    
     

1997 1 John Pendry (UK) Sandie Cochepain (F)  
WM, Spanien 2 Christian Tamegger (A) Claire Bernier (F)  
Casteljonde Sos 3 Luciano (Jimmy) Pacher (I) Louise Crandal (DEN)  
  ferner:    
    4. Olivier Nef (CH) 12. Carolyn Landsdell (CH)  
    6. Michael Steinbach (CH)    
    14. Peter Luthi (CH)    
    16. Hans Bollinger (CH)    
    25. Kaspar Henny (CH)    
     

1995 1 Stefan Stieglair (A) Judy Leden (UK)  
WM, Japan 2 Hans Bollinger (CH) Miyuki Tanaka (JAP)  
Kitakyushu 3 Jocky Sanderson (UK) Nathalie Berger (F)  
  ferner:    
    6. Peter Luthi (CH) 7. Silvia Brandstetter  
    16. Olivier Nef (CH)    
    25. Kaspar Henny (CH)    
    55. Roland Wurgler (CH)    
     

1994 1 Luciano (Jimmy) Pacher (I) Claire Bernier (F)  
EM, Slovenien 2 Hans Bollinger (CH) Nathalie Berger (F)  
Preddvor 3 Richard Gallon (F) Sarah Fenwick (UK)  
  ferner:    
    5. Olivier Nef (CH) 4. Silvia Siegrist (CH)  
    7. Markus Noichl (CH) 7. Silvia Brandstetter (CH)  
    9. Eric Von Lanthen (CH)    
    10. Kaspar Henny (CH)    
    16. Peter Luthi (CH)    
     

1993 1 Hans Bollinger (CH) Camilla Perner (A) Schweiz
WM, Schweiz 2 Ernst Strobl (D) Nathalie Berger (F)  
Verbier 3 John Pendry (UK) Miyuki Tanaka (JAP)  
  ferner:    
    10. Eric Von Lanthen (CH) 7. Gabriela Wuest (CH)  
    19. Urs Haari (CH) 10. Silvia Siegrist (CH)  
    20. Robert Hefti (CH)    
    26. Markus Noichl (CH)    
    43. Ulrich Bohren (CH)    
     

1992 1 Ernst Strobl (D) Barbara Lacrouts (D) Deutschland
EM, Slovenien 2 Slana Domen (YUG) Daniela Anke (D)  
Preddvor 3 Urs Haari (CH) Camilla Perner (A)  
  ferner:    
    6. Eric Von Lanthen (CH) 4. Gabriela Wuest (CH)  
    7. Micki Kobler (CH) 7. Silvia Brandstetter (CH)  
    8. Ulrich Bohren (CH)    
     

1991 1 Robert Whittall (UK) Andrea Amann (A) Schweiz
WM, FRA 2 André Hediger (CH) Miyuki Tanaka (JAP)  
Dignes-les-Bains 3 Urs Haari (CH) Nathalie Berger (F)  
  ferner:    
    5. Robert Graham (CH) 4. Alison Syrett (CH)  
    17. Ulrich Bohren (CH) 58. Silvia Siegrist (CH)  
    26. Robert Hefti (CH)    
    28. Mario Enzler (CH)    
    34. Markus Noichl (CH)    

  |   Login
SHV SwissOlympic
Paragliding Swiss League - SHV/FSVL - Seefeldstrasse 224 - CH-8008 Zürich - Tel. 044 387 46 80